April

 
23 | Monday
24 | Tuesday
Jesse Colin Young

Jesse Colin Young

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Sold Out

25 | Wednesday
26 | Thursday
Diego's Umbrella

Diego's Umbrella

Fistful of Scandal

8:00 pm

All Ages

27 | Friday
28 | Saturday
29 | Sunday
Futurebirds

Futurebirds

Whiskerman

8:00 pm

All Ages

30 | Monday
     

May

  
1 | Tuesday
Closed for Private Event at 3 p.m.

Closed for Private Event at 3 p.m.

3:00 pm

All Ages

2 | Wednesday
Closed for Private Event at 3 p.m.

Closed for Private Event at 3 p.m.

3:00 pm

All Ages

3 | Thursday
OTIS - A Benefit for Huckleberry Youth Programs

OTIS - A Benefit for Huckleberry Youth Programs

8:00 pm

All Ages

4 | Friday
5 | Saturday
6 | Sunday
FREE Brunch Show with The Plage Boys

FREE Brunch Show with The Plage Boys

11:00 am

All Ages

Free

7 | Monday
Open Mic Night with Austin DeLone

Open Mic Night with Austin DeLone

7:00 pm

All Ages

Free

8 | Tuesday
9 | Wednesday
10 | Thursday
Sallie Ford

Sallie Ford

Mike Coykendall

8:00 pm

All Ages

11 | Friday
Tainted Love - The Best of the 80’s Live!

Tainted Love - The Best of the 80’s Live!

9:00 pm

21 and Over

12 | Saturday
13 | Sunday
FREE Show with Roger McNamee of Moonalice (solo)

Enjoy Mother's Day Brunch with Free Music

FREE Show with Roger McNamee of Moonalice (solo)

12:00 pm

All Ages

No tickets required

14 | Monday
Open Mic Night with Austin DeLone

Open Mic Night with Austin DeLone

7:00 pm

All Ages

Free

15 | Tuesday
Closed for Private Event at 3 p.m.

Closed for Private Event at 3 p.m.

3:00 pm

All Ages

16 | Wednesday
Closed for Private Event at 3 p.m.

Closed for Private Event at 3 p.m.

3:00 pm

All Ages

17 | Thursday
18 | Friday
The Purple Ones - Insatiable Tribute to Prince

The Purple Ones - Insatiable Tribute to Prince

9:00 pm

21 and Over

19 | Saturday
Maggie Rose

Maggie Rose

9:00 pm

All Ages

20 | Sunday
Free Show with The Sound Field and Special Guests

Free Show with The Sound Field and Special Guests

12:00 pm

All Ages

No tickets required

Steve Wariner (seated)

Steve Wariner (seated)

8:00 pm

All Ages

21 | Monday
John Popper

John Popper

Matt Jaffe

8:00 pm

21 and Over

22 | Tuesday
Andy Frasco & The U.N.

Andy Frasco & The U.N.

8:00 pm

All Ages

23 | Wednesday
24 | Thursday
Closed for Private Event at 3 p.m.

Closed for Private Event at 3 p.m.

3:00 pm

All Ages

25 | Friday
The New Mastersounds

The New Mastersounds

9:00 pm

21 and Over

26 | Saturday
Closed for Private Event at 3 p.m.

Closed for Private Event at 3 p.m.

3:00 pm

All Ages

27 | Sunday
Amber Morris Vocal Showcase

Amber Morris Vocal Showcase

7:30 pm

All Ages

28 | Monday
The Motet

The Motet

8:00 pm

21 and Over

29 | Tuesday
MY AMP Student Showcase

MY AMP Student Showcase

5:00 pm

All Ages

30 | Wednesday
Nellie McKay (seated)

Nellie McKay (seated)

8:00 pm

All Ages

31 | Thursday
Eric Lindell

Eric Lindell

Peter Joseph Burtt

8:00 pm

All Ages

  

June

     
1 | Friday
Super Diamond - The Neil Diamond Tribute

Super Diamond - The Neil Diamond Tribute

9:00 pm

21 and Over

2 | Saturday
Closed for Private Event at 3 p.m.

Closed for Private Event at 3 p.m.

3:00 pm

All Ages

3 | Sunday
Closed for Private Event at 3 p.m.

Closed for Private Event at 3 p.m.

3:00 pm

All Ages

4 | Monday
Open Mic Night with Austin DeLone

Open Mic Night with Austin DeLone

7:00 pm

All Ages

Free

5 | Tuesday
Closed for Private Event at 3 p.m.

Closed for Private Event at 3 p.m.

3:00 pm

All Ages

6 | Wednesday
Closed for Private Event at 3 p.m.

Closed for Private Event at 3 p.m.

3:00 pm

All Ages

7 | Thursday
8 | Friday
9 | Saturday
Mick Berry Drum Recital

Mick Berry Drum Recital

10:30 am

All Ages

Marble Party

Marble Party

El Cajon

8:00 pm

All Ages

10 | Sunday
FREE Show with Roger McNamee of Moonalice (solo)

FREE Show with Roger McNamee of Moonalice (solo)

12:00 pm

All Ages

No tickets required

The Heavy Pets

The Heavy Pets

8:00 pm

All Ages

11 | Monday
Green Leaf Rustlers

(((Folk Yeah Presents)))

Green Leaf Rustlers

8:00 pm

21 and Over

12 | Tuesday
Green Leaf Rustlers

(((Folk Yeah Presents)))

Green Leaf Rustlers

8:00 pm

21 and Over

13 | Wednesday
Green Leaf Rustlers

(((Folk Yeah Presents)))

Green Leaf Rustlers

8:00 pm

21 and Over

14 | Thursday
15 | Friday
16 | Saturday
17 | Sunday
18 | Monday
Open Mic Night with Austin DeLone

Open Mic Night with Austin DeLone

7:00 pm

All Ages

Free

19 | Tuesday
Closed for Private Event at 3 p.m.

Closed for Private Event at 3 p.m.

3:00 pm

All Ages

20 | Wednesday
Closed for Private Event at 3 p.m.

Closed for Private Event at 3 p.m.

3:00 pm

All Ages

21 | Thursday
Della Mae

Grammy Nominated Americana Band

Della Mae

Ashleigh Flynn & the Riveters

8:00 pm

All Ages

22 | Friday
Zepparella the All-Female Zeppelin Powerhouse

Zepparella the All-Female Zeppelin Powerhouse

9:00 pm

21 and Over

23 | Saturday
Zepparella the All-Female Zeppelin Powerhouse

Zepparella the All-Female Zeppelin Powerhouse

9:00 pm

21 and Over

24 | Sunday
Trashcan Sinatras

(((Folk Yeah Presents)))

Trashcan Sinatras

8:00 pm

21 and Over

25 | Monday
Open Mic Night with Austin DeLone

Open Mic Night with Austin DeLone

7:00 pm

All Ages

Free

Red Baraat

Red Baraat

8:00 pm

All Ages

26 | Tuesday
27 | Wednesday
28 | Thursday
29 | Friday
Fleetwood Mask - The Ultimate Tribute to Fleetwood Mac

Fleetwood Mask - The Ultimate Tribute to Fleetwood Mac

9:00 pm

21 and Over

30 | Saturday

July

1 | Sunday
2 | Monday
3 | Tuesday
4 | Wednesday
5 | Thursday
6 | Friday
7 | Saturday
8 | Sunday
9 | Monday
10 | Tuesday
11 | Wednesday
12 | Thursday
13 | Friday
Mike Farris & The Roseland Rhythm Revue

2015 Grammy Award winner for Best Roots Gospel album

Mike Farris & The Roseland Rhythm Revue

9:00 pm

All Ages

14 | Saturday
15 | Sunday
16 | Monday
17 | Tuesday
18 | Wednesday
19 | Thursday
20 | Friday
21 | Saturday
22 | Sunday
23 | Monday
24 | Tuesday
25 | Wednesday
26 | Thursday
27 | Friday
28 | Saturday
Shinyribs

Shinyribs

9:00 pm

21 and Over

29 | Sunday
30 | Monday
31 | Tuesday
    

August

   
1 | Wednesday
2 | Thursday
3 | Friday
4 | Saturday
5 | Sunday
6 | Monday
7 | Tuesday
8 | Wednesday
Barry Zito

Barry Zito

8:00 pm

All Ages

9 | Thursday
10 | Friday
11 | Saturday
12 | Sunday
13 | Monday
14 | Tuesday
15 | Wednesday
16 | Thursday
17 | Friday
18 | Saturday
19 | Sunday
20 | Monday
21 | Tuesday
22 | Wednesday
23 | Thursday
24 | Friday
Black Uhuru

Jamaican Reggae Legends

Black Uhuru

9:00 pm

21 and Over

25 | Saturday
26 | Sunday
27 | Monday
28 | Tuesday
29 | Wednesday
30 | Thursday
31 | Friday
 

September

      
1 | Saturday
2 | Sunday
3 | Monday
4 | Tuesday
5 | Wednesday
6 | Thursday
7 | Friday
8 | Saturday
9 | Sunday
10 | Monday
11 | Tuesday
12 | Wednesday
13 | Thursday
14 | Friday
15 | Saturday
16 | Sunday
17 | Monday
18 | Tuesday
Margaret Glaspy

Margaret Glaspy

8:00 pm

All Ages