May

      
27 | Saturday
Sarah Jarosz

2017 Two-Time Grammy Award Winner for "Best Folk Album" & "Best American Roots Performance"

Sarah Jarosz

Jordan Tice

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

28 | Sunday
David Lindley

David Lindley

Cindy Lee Berryhill

8:00 pm

All Ages

29 | Monday
Memorial Day Brunch

Memorial Day Brunch

9:00 am

All Ages

Mmmm... brunch

Open Mic Night with Austin DeLone

Open Mic Night with Austin DeLone

8:00 pm

All Ages

Free

30 | Tuesday
MY AMP Student Showcase

MY AMP Student Showcase

4:30 pm

All Ages

31 | Wednesday
MY AMP Student Showcase

MY AMP Student Showcase

4:30 pm

All Ages

   

June

    
1 | Thursday
Cracker with Victor Krummenacher of Camper Van Beethoven

Cracker with Victor Krummenacher of Camper Van Beethoven

8:00 pm

21 and Over

2 | Friday
Amber Morris Vocal Showcase

Amber Morris Vocal Showcase

7:30 pm

All Ages

3 | Saturday
Mick Berry Drum Recital

Mick Berry Drum Recital

10:30 am

All Ages

Jesse Colin Young

Jesse Colin Young

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Sold Out

4 | Sunday
Lindi Ortega

Lindi Ortega

Evan Lanam

8:00 pm

All Ages

5 | Monday
6 | Tuesday
Cafe open for Coffee, Lunch, & Dinner

Cafe open for Coffee, Lunch, & Dinner

8:00 am

All Ages

7 | Wednesday
Cafe open for Coffee, Lunch, & Dinner

Cafe open for Coffee, Lunch, & Dinner

8:00 am

All Ages

8 | Thursday
Dean & Britta (of Luna)

(((folkYEAH!))) Presents

Dean & Britta (of Luna)

William Tyler

8:30 pm

21 and Over

9 | Friday
Peter Rowan & Ramblin' Jack Elliott

Peter Rowan & Ramblin' Jack Elliott

8:00 pm

21 and Over

10 | Saturday
Mick Berry Drum Recital

Mick Berry Drum Recital

10:30 am

All Ages

Freddy Jones Band

Freddy Jones Band

T.V. Mike and the Scarecrowes

9:00 pm

All Ages

11 | Sunday
Rock The Ages Rock & Roll Senior Chorus

Rock The Ages Rock & Roll Senior Chorus

1:00 pm

All Ages

Crossroads Music School Free Concert

Crossroads Music School Free Concert

4:00 pm

All Ages

Free

12 | Monday
Cory Jamison

Cabaret/Jazz Vocalist

Cory Jamison

7:00 pm

All Ages

13 | Tuesday
Crossroads Music School Free Concert

Crossroads Music School Free Concert

5:30 pm

All Ages

Free

14 | Wednesday
Crossroads Music School Free Concert

Crossroads Music School Free Concert

5:30 pm

All Ages

Free

15 | Thursday
Langhorne Slim & Sara Watkins

Langhorne Slim & Sara Watkins

8:00 pm

21 and Over

16 | Friday
Bonnie Hayes & Friends

Bonnie Hayes & Friends

9:00 pm

21 and Over

17 | Saturday
Crossroads Music School Free Concert

Crossroads Music School Free Concert

10:00 am

All Ages

Free

18 | Sunday
Keith Moon: The Real Me feat Mick Berry

Keith Moon: The Real Me feat Mick Berry

12:00 pm

12 and Over

Crossroads Music School Free Concert

Crossroads Music School Free Concert

4:00 pm

All Ages

Free

19 | Monday
Crossroads Music School Free Concert

Crossroads Music School Free Concert

5:30 pm

All Ages

Free

20 | Tuesday
Cafe open for Coffee, Lunch, & Dinner

Cafe open for Coffee, Lunch, & Dinner

8:00 am

All Ages

21 | Wednesday
Cafe open for Coffee, Lunch, & Dinner

Cafe open for Coffee, Lunch, & Dinner

8:00 am

All Ages

22 | Thursday
Matt Schofield

Matt Schofield

8:00 pm

All Ages

23 | Friday
Mustache Harbor

Mustache Harbor

9:00 pm

21 and Over

24 | Saturday
25 | Sunday
THE WEIGHT BAND feat. members of The Band, Levon Helm Band & Rick Danko Group performing songs of THE BAND

Playing Songs of The Band, featuring former members of The Band, Rick Danko Group, & Levon Helm Band

THE WEIGHT BAND feat. members of The Band, Levon Helm Band & Rick Danko Group performing songs of THE BAND

Moonalice

6:30 pm

All Ages

26 | Monday
27 | Tuesday
Gappy Ranks & 7th Street Band

UK Reggae Legend

Gappy Ranks & 7th Street Band

Rocker-T

9:00 pm

All Ages

28 | Wednesday
29 | Thursday
Aoife O'Donovan (SOLO)

Aoife O'Donovan (SOLO)

8:00 pm

All Ages

30 | Friday
The Purple Ones - A Tribute to Prince

The Purple Ones - A Tribute to Prince

9:00 pm

21 and Over

 

July

      
1 | Saturday
Fan Halen - The #1 Tribute to Van Halen

Fan Halen - The #1 Tribute to Van Halen

9:00 pm

All Ages

2 | Sunday
3 | Monday
4 | Tuesday
5 | Wednesday
6 | Thursday
7 | Friday
Zepparella the All-Female Zeppelin Powerhouse

Zepparella the All-Female Zeppelin Powerhouse

9:00 pm

21 and Over

8 | Saturday
Zepparella the All-Female Zeppelin Powerhouse

Zepparella the All-Female Zeppelin Powerhouse

9:00 pm

21 and Over

9 | Sunday
Split Lip Rayfield

Split Lip Rayfield

8:00 pm

All Ages

10 | Monday
11 | Tuesday
12 | Wednesday
Kanekoa - Ukelele Powered Hawaiian Reggae Folk Rock

Nā Hōkū Hanohano 2017 Award Winner for Reggae Album of the Year

Kanekoa - Ukelele Powered Hawaiian Reggae Folk Rock

8:00 pm

All Ages

13 | Thursday
Hot Club of Cowtown

Hot Club of Cowtown

8:00 pm

All Ages

14 | Friday
Super Diamond - The Neil Diamond Tribute

Super Diamond - The Neil Diamond Tribute

9:00 pm

21 and Over

15 | Saturday
The Band of Heathens

The Band of Heathens

Mendonesia

9:00 pm

All Ages

16 | Sunday
17 | Monday
18 | Tuesday
19 | Wednesday
20 | Thursday
21 | Friday
Wonder Bread 5

Wonder Bread 5

9:00 pm

21 and Over

22 | Saturday
Lyrics Born with his Full Band

Lyrics Born with his Full Band

9:00 pm

All Ages

23 | Sunday
24 | Monday
The Goodbye Girls featuring Molly Tuttle

The Goodbye Girls featuring Molly Tuttle

7:00 pm

All Ages

25 | Tuesday
26 | Wednesday
27 | Thursday
Jonathan Richman featuring Tommy Larkins on Drums

Jonathan Richman featuring Tommy Larkins on Drums

8:00 pm

All Ages

28 | Friday
29 | Saturday
SOUL SKA, IrieFuse

SOUL SKA

IrieFuse

9:00 pm

All Ages

30 | Sunday
The Everly Brothers Experience

The Everly Brothers Experience

7:00 pm

All Ages

31 | Monday
     

August

  
1 | Tuesday
2 | Wednesday
3 | Thursday
4 | Friday
5 | Saturday
6 | Sunday
7 | Monday
8 | Tuesday
9 | Wednesday
10 | Thursday
11 | Friday
Tainted Love - The Best of the 80’s Live!

Tainted Love - The Best of the 80’s Live!

9:00 pm

21 and Over

12 | Saturday
13 | Sunday
14 | Monday
15 | Tuesday
16 | Wednesday
17 | Thursday
18 | Friday
19 | Saturday
20 | Sunday
21 | Monday
22 | Tuesday
23 | Wednesday
24 | Thursday
25 | Friday
26 | Saturday
27 | Sunday
28 | Monday
29 | Tuesday
30 | Wednesday
31 | Thursday
  

September

     
1 | Friday
2 | Saturday
Anthony B

Jamaican Reggae Legend

Anthony B

9:00 pm

21 and Over

3 | Sunday
4 | Monday
5 | Tuesday
6 | Wednesday
7 | Thursday
8 | Friday
9 | Saturday
10 | Sunday
11 | Monday
12 | Tuesday
13 | Wednesday
14 | Thursday
15 | Friday
16 | Saturday
Black Uhuru

Black Uhuru

9:00 pm

21 and Over

17 | Sunday
18 | Monday
19 | Tuesday
20 | Wednesday
21 | Thursday
Petty Theft - Tom Petty Tribute

Petty Theft - Tom Petty Tribute

8:00 pm

21 and Over

22 | Friday
Petty Theft - Tom Petty Tribute

Petty Theft - Tom Petty Tribute

9:00 pm

21 and Over